Requested by: Stuff | Response provided: 19/09/2019
Category: Buildings

I write in response to your Official Information Act request dated 23 August 2019. You requested the following information:

I wish to receive access to data relating to complaints the Counties Manukau DHB has received about Hospital Rd and hospital car parks.

1. In the past three years (financial year 2016 to date, if this is how the DHB has recorded it,otherwise by calendar year), how many complaints have been received about Hospital Rd and hospital car parks?

a. This includes information about poor road conditions, for example:

    • i.melted/ wet tarmac
    • ii.potholes
    • iii.bumps
    • iv.loose road surfaces
    • v.subsidence
    • vi.or anything else, which could damage a car observing the road rules, or injure a person.

b.For each complaint, what action/s did the DHB take to address it?

c.What was the outcome of the complaint (e.g. pothole filed)?

2. Any communications between the DHB, Auckland Transport, Auckland Council and the NZTAabout the road and hospital car parks.

Our response is attached


Last modified: